A/R and M/O to various roads under PWD Division South Road-1/Sub-Division SR-13 during 2026-27. (SH- Improvements of Drain junction through providing Grating, making of Road gully chamber at low lying area, Repairing and covering of open-(As per NIT)
20h leftRef 39/EE/PWD/RMD/SR-I/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.34 L
- EMD
- ₹38,688
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- SUB DIVISION SR-13
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110074
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT393817.16 KB
- SOQ.pdfSOQ315.75 KB
- BOQ_396631.xlsBOQ333 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗