PORTABLE BIO COMPOSTER BIN
17h leftRef VEO/001/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Distribution of bio bin
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.90 L
- EMD
- ₹22,248
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- karumalloor GP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683511
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting Tender71.5 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfForm of Integrity411.65 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfEpayment form304.57 KB
- BOQ_1464896.xlsBills of quantity283.5 KB
- cond.pdfSpecification332.38 KB
- PA.pdfPreliminary Agreement165.16 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗