RITES Ltd. › RPO Bhubaneshwar - RITES

NALCO ROB works

2d leftRef RITES/PUBBS/NALCO/ROB/OT05/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of 1 x 24 M Composite Girder Road Over Bridge (ROB) across JSPL Railway Track to access NALCO Railway Siding at Sankerjang, Angul

Key details

Tender value
₹8.49 Cr
EMD
₹16.97 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
NALCO Sankerjang, Angul
District
Angul
State
Odisha
Pincode
759145

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT225.52 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document1255.36 KB
  • BOQ_335652.xlsBill of quantities458.5 KB
  • GAD.pdfTentative GAD for 1 x 24 M Composite Girder Road Over Bridge (ROB)944.07 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗