Manual loadin of RAJphos from grinding unit at jhamarkotra and its transportation and loading into railway wagons
ClosedRef Contract 13
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Manual loading of RAJPHOS bags into trucks , transportation from grinding unit at Jhamarkotra to railway siding unloading, stacking and loading into railway wagons as per tender
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.30 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.60 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jhamarkota Udaipur
- District
- Udaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 313015
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting Tender326.6 KB
- 13tender.pdftender document1069.04 KB
- BOQ_1024898.xlsBOQ235 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗