PWD › CE RandB Pir Panjal › SE RandB Poonch

Treatment of Potholes on Peer Baba Khorinar to House of S.Harcharan Singh Khalsa and Mohalla upto Mohalla Sarai by way of Providing and Laying of WBM Grade-III,50mm thick BM and 25 mm thick Open Graded Premix Carpet including 6mm thick seal Coat

2h leftRef e-NIT No.91/2026-27 dated 25-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Poonch
District
Poonch
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185101

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:44 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER861.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD of NOTICE INVITING TENDER948.31 KB
  • BOQ_1078571.xlsBOQ303.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗