Irrigation and Flood Control › ZONE-I › Flood Circle-IV › Civil Division-XIII

Improvement of streets and side drfains at German Nagar Colony in Najafgarh Assembly Constituency AC 35, Reg No.140 ELD

20h leftRef EE/CD-XIII/Acs./2026-27/NIT No.30
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.04 Cr
EMD
₹6.08 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Najafgarh
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110043

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2525.57 KB
  • NIT30german.pdfNIT2509.1 KB
  • BOQ_393034.xlsBOQ314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗