Conversion of 30 no.s of Public wells into protected and sustainable drinking water source at Pulikkal Chelembra Thenjipalam Grama Panchayaths in Malappuaram District
17h leftRef KRWSA/MPM/WEL/PCT/25-26/42
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Rehabilitation of public wells
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.49 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Pulickal, Chelembra and Thenjippalam GPS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673637
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender132.28 KB
- formatspct.pdfFormats221.56 KB
- tenderdocumentspct.pdfTender Documents18861.01 KB
- BOQ_1461144.xlsBoQ347 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗