Construction of Retaining wall along under Private Railway Siding of Shri Singaji Thermal Power Project .
18h leftRef WT-3060
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.03 L
- EMD
- ₹16,100
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT of work214.74 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDetail NIT of work318 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTender schedule and scope of work125.42 KB
- Technicalscheduleworks.pdfTender schedule and scope of work109.2 KB
- Credentialsforwork.xlsCredential88 KB
- TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification372.14 KB
- AnnexuresOpen.pdfAnnexure386.92 KB
- AddANewGCCClause.pdfAdd A New GCC Clause218.21 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard Bidding Documents30898.01 KB
- DetailedNIT.pdfDetail NIT of work301.79 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT of work198.5 KB
- BOQ_631582.xlsPrice Bid276.5 KB
- TechnicalBiD512995.xlsTechno commercial Bid335.5 KB
- TenderAcceptanceletter.pdfTender Acceptance letter332.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗