Department of Fertilisers › FCI Aravali Gypsum and Minerals India Ltd,Jodhpur,FAGMIL,MCF

Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Operating of 2.52MW AC Solar

ClosedRef FAGMIL-3(195)/EOI-02/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.65 Cr
EMD
₹10.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EPC Contract
Period of work
9251 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Bhwad, Osiyan, Jodhpur
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342303

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
JODHPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Doc13631.89 KB
  • BOQ_968961.xlsprice bid427 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗