Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd. › Managing _ Director › General Manager- Works

Empanelment of Caterers for arrangement of Catering Services including Lunch, Dinner, High-Tea, Food Packets, Hot and cold Beverages etc. for Hotel Gangaur, RTDC Limited, Jaipur for the period of 1 year

1h leftRef Gangaur/26-27/244 dated 05-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.00 Cr
EMD
₹6.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Services
Product category
Hotel/ Catering
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT358.95 KB
  • NIB.pdfTEnder Document341.71 KB
  • BOQ_1037427.xlsBOQ330 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗