ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-217
2h leftRef JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-217
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Creation of new 3311 KV SS RIICO Tholai and 33 KV 11 KV Line Interconnection in the area of AEN HTM JPD Jamwa Ramgarh under TN 217 as per ARC 2025
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.63 L
- EMD
- ₹59,266
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JAIPUR
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302006
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBID SUBMISSION DATE - 21/08/2026, BID LAST DATE - 02/09/2026 AND BID OPENING DATE - 03/09/2026.340.35 KB
- TENDERSPECSTN217.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION AND PQR928.64 KB
- BOQ_1048269.xlsPRICE BID DOCUMENTS586 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗