E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES › CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES › GE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES

GEAFU-58/2026-27 REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF COOLER /DESERT COOLER ALONGWITH SUBMAIN WIRING/SWITCH SOCKETS AND REPAIR / MAINT OF WINDOW/SPLIT AC /REFRIGERATOR /WATER COOLER /DEEP FREEZER ALONG WITH CONNECTED WIRING AND OTHER ITEMS INCLUDING

19h leftRef GEAFU-58/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF COOLER /DESERT COOLER ALONGWITH SUBMAIN WIRING/SWITCH SOCKETS AND REPAIR / MAINT OF WINDOW/SPLIT AC /REFRIGERATOR /WATER COOLER /DEEP FREEZER ALONG WITH CONNECTED WIRING AND OTHER ITEMS INCLUDING CERTAIN MISC WOR

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
District
Udhampur
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182101

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT405.59 KB
  • TENDER58.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1475.27 KB
  • BOQ_878617.xlsBOQ3077 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗