DG,BSF,MHA › ANO FTR(Bangalore),BSF,MHA

Construction of storage accommodation at BOP Dawki of 04 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Jowai.

16h leftRef 12/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.99 L
EMD
₹39,973
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
At BOP Dawki of 04 BN BSF
District
Not published
State
Meghalaya
Pincode
793109

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Paper1951.72 KB
  • BOQ_970440.xlsSchedule of quantity371.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗