E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES › CWE RAJOURI - MES › GE 881 EWS - MES

PROVN OF TEMP PARKING SHED (93 IBC), STANDBY CENTRIFUGAL PUMP AT HAMIRPUR, REPLACEMENT OF WATER SUPPLY PIPELINE FROM BLDG NO P-87A TO P-51 AT LG MENDHAR AND SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-07 (PB) AT POONCH UNDER GE 881 EWS

3h leftRef GE/PNH-61/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.00 L
EMD
₹70,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE 881 EWS, C/O 56 APO
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185101

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT424.08 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1543.28 KB
  • BOQ_877822.xlsCORRIGENDUM2527 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗