DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SUCH AS SWITCH BOARD, SWITCHES, MCB, MCB DBS, LED TUBE LIGHT FITTINGS, POST TOP LANTERN FITTINGS, STREET LIGHTS, TUBE LIGHTS, SECURITY LIGHTS, GATE LIGHTS, FRP JUNCTION BOXES, ELECTRIC GEYSERS, AIR CIRCULATORS, CEILI
14h leftRef 8951/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹35,800
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- WORLI,MANKHURD,PANVEL,MTNL,MALAD,MURUD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 401601
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 06:55 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 06:55 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT398.52 KB
- BOQ_879236.xlsBOQ997.5 KB
- RAR.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS972.95 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗