Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO

Provision of NGOs Transit Facility (NGO TF) at Varuna Complex, NPOL, Kochi

18h leftRef CCEESTS/ENQ/CIV/ NGO-TF/KOCHI/BLR/ 160/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.67 Cr
EMD
₹7.34 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NPOL, Kochi
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682021

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT973.18 KB
  • Approved_Makes.pdfApproved Makes470.62 KB
  • Annexure_III.pdfAnnexure - III591.56 KB
  • 1_Site_Plan.pdf1_Site_Plan332.15 KB
  • Approved_Makes_EnM.pdfApproved Makes EnM547.63 KB
  • Annexure_I_NIT.pdfAnnexure - I of NIT424.06 KB
  • BGB_Proforma.pdfBGB Proforma249.33 KB
  • Annexure_II.pdfAnnexure - II295.43 KB
  • 6_Sections.pdf6_Sections335.2 KB
  • 7_Front_Elevation.pdf7_Front_Elevation425.45 KB
  • 8_Elevation_3D_Image.pdf8_Elevation_3D_Image97.29 KB
  • GCC_2023.pdfGCC 20231197.79 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC289.08 KB
  • Special_Conditions.pdfSpecial Conditions477.31 KB
  • Annexure_III_A.pdfAnnexure - III - A584.33 KB
  • Annexure_III_B.pdfAnnexure - III - B585.81 KB
  • 2_Layout_Plan.pdf2_Layout_Plan911.5 KB
  • Annexure_IV_NIT.pdfAnnexure - IV of NIT187.64 KB
  • 3_Ground_Floor_Plan.pdf3_Ground_Floor_Plan964.02 KB
  • Annexure_IV_V_VI.pdfAnnexure - IV, V and VI453.61 KB
  • 4_First_Floor_Plan.pdf4_First_Floor_Plan987.36 KB
  • Annexure_V_NIT.pdfAnnexure - V of NIT245.5 KB
  • Tender_Enquiry.pdfTender Enquiry329.75 KB
  • Annexure_VI_NIT.pdfAnnexure - VI of NIT369.52 KB
  • 5_Second_Floor_Plan.pdf5_Second_Floor_Plan908.46 KB
  • Annexure_VII_NIT.pdfAnnexure - VII of NIT298.75 KB
  • BOQ_970248.xlsPrice Bid6428 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗