Construction of Tile Path from house of Mohd Reyaz Shah to House Altaf Ahmad Bhat near Petrol Pump Ward No 11
ClosedRef e-NIT No.69 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38,000
- EMD
- ₹760
- Tender fee
- ₹200
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bandipora
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193502
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Bandipora near DC Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per NIT1024.15 KB
- BOQ_1080339.xlsConstruction of Tile Path from house of Mohd Reyaz Shah to House Altaf Ahmad Bhat near Petrol Pump Ward No 11. As per e-NIT No.69 Work No.03231 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗