E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES › GE PANAJI - MES

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL LT POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS INCLUDING REPLACEMENT OF UG CABLES, POLE PAINTING, MCCBs, LT PANELS AND OTHER ASSOCIATED COMPONENTS AT ALTINHO, BAMBOLIM AND OTHER LOCATIONS WITHIN THE AOR OF AGE E/M UNDER GE PANAJI

20h leftRef 8331/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE PANAJI
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT819.82 KB
  • Makelist2026-27.pdfMake List443.33 KB
  • BOQ_879068.xlsBOQ426 KB
  • Tenderdocument_1.pdfTender Document893.45 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗