PWD › 3rd Circle Pithoragarh

Under nursery development maintenance renovation of various government buildings and construction of huts at the Government Breeding Garden Mudiyani

2d leftRef 1382/1AC dated 12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹77,000
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Lohaghat
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
262524

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document1798.04 KB
  • mudiyanBID.pdfBid Document424.05 KB
  • BOQ_116859.xlsBill of Quantity379.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗