GENERAL Urgent maintenance work SICA Guard room Urgent maintenance work SICA Guard room General Civil Work 1
2d leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/15625/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.53 L
- EMD
- ₹13,834
- Tender fee
- ₹1,220
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram 695033
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.11 KB
- integrity_pact.pdfIntegrity pact56.25 KB
- BOQ_1466208.xlsBOQ357 KB
- form_of_tender.pdfForm of tender184.63 KB
- viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1673.48 KB
- epayment.pdfe-payment form53.83 KB
- PreliminaryAgreement.pdfPreliminary Agreement29.9 KB
- declaration.pdfDeclaration4.63 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗