Orissa Mining Corporation

Development, Configuration and Implementation of Estate Management Portal with Cloud Hosting and Operational Support and Maintenance for 5 years

2d leftRef OMC/e-Proc/CP/029/2026-27 dated 15.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.28 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
2190 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
OMC Ltd., OMC House, Bhubaneswar
District
Bhubaneswar
State
Odisha
Pincode
751001

Dates

Published
20 Jul 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
20 Jul 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Through VC

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice645.79 KB
  • tech_prebid_602419.pdfPrebid Response11552.83 KB
  • GSTEstate.pdfGST Format671.97 KB
  • DTCNEstateManagement.pdfDTCN1345.13 KB
  • BOQ_602419.xlsPrice bid268.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗