REPAIR WORKS TO INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL FINISHES INCLUDING FLOORING, TILING, JOINERY AND PLASTERING IN MD ACCN, OTM ACCN (NORTH ZONE) AND MES COLONY AT INS DRONACHARYA UNDER GE FORT KOCHI
20h leftRef 8390/E8_GE_FORT_KOCHI
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.75 L
- EMD
- ₹31,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- FORT KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender256.88 KB
- 8390Tenderdocu.pdfTender Documents1056.57 KB
- BOQ_878189.xlsPrice Bid350.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗