India Trade Promotion Organisation › Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO

SIAL 2026 Construction and Decoration Work

17h leftRef ITPO/FS/SIAL/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Bid for Design, Construction and Maintenance of India Pavilion At Sial Paris 2026 Scheduled to Be Held From 17th-21st October 2026 at Paris Nord Villepinte, Paris, France.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹17,700
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
ITPO, Bharat Mandapam
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document for SIAL 2026 Construction and Decoration Works465.29 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfIndia Pavilion Floor Plan in Hall 3 and 83257.36 KB
  • BOQ_970539.xlsFinancial Bid256.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗