Department of Defence Research and Development › Defence Research and Development Organisation › DFMM › Office of DG (MED and COS) › SSPL

High Purity Gold Coin (5N Purity)

17h leftRef SSPL/MMG/DPP/GBM/B/R/25-26/161
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.16 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SSPL, DELHI
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110054

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfATTACHED2031.36 KB
  • RFP2526161.pdfATTACHED3047.6 KB
  • BOQ_876576.xlsATTACHED315 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗