E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE NEW DELHI-MES › GE NEW DELHI-MES

NIT No GE/ND-51/2026-27

21h leftRef NIT No GE/ND-51/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SPL REPAIR TO EXTERNAL FINISHES, CHAJJAS, PARAPET WALL, WINDOWS, MODULAR KITCHEN AND CHIMNEYS AT SP MARG UNDER GE NEW DELHI

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹96,940
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE NEW DELHI
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110021

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT252.84 KB
  • Tender51.pdfTender Documents1046.01 KB
  • BOQ_877376.xlsBOQ1108 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗