Heavy Water Board › Heavy Water Plant Kota

Annual contract for day to day upkeeping activities of process control and analytical laboratory at HWPK for the year 2026-2027

ClosedRef HWPK/PCAL/2026/734

Key details

Tender value
₹14.70 L
EMD
₹29,398
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Chemicals/Minerals
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Heavy water plant kota,Anushakti via Kota
District
Kota
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
323303

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Heavy water plant kota

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3381.8 KB
  • SOQ.pdfSOQ5.49 KB
  • GCCHWPK.PDFGCCHWPK369.61 KB
  • APPENDIX734.pdfAPPENDIX73452.9 KB
  • ListofForm.pdfList of Form7.71 KB
  • MII734.pdfMII73416.7 KB
  • TECHNICALSPECIFICATIION.pdfTECHNICALSPECIFICATION124.17 KB
  • Tenderdocument734.pdfTenderdocument734697.62 KB
  • AERBSafetyGuide734.pdfAERBSafetyGuide734178.13 KB
  • SCHEDULEF734.pdfSCHEDULEF7341135.71 KB
  • SefetyguideforH2Ssafety734.pdfSefetyguideforH2Ssafety73441.85 KB
  • BOQ_966491.xlsBOQ278.5 KB
  • AnnexureA734.pdfAnnexureA734891.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗