Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › BASUNDHARA GARJANBAHAL AREA › GARJANBAHAL_OCP › E AND M

Providing and Fixing of new PTO Gear Box and Body Repairing Work of Fire Tender bearing Registration No. OD-05-AJ-7631 deployed at Garjanbahal OCP, Basundhara Area

2d leftRef MCL/PO/ GOCP/EM/e-Proc/2026-27/08 Date- 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.07 L
EMD
₹6,400
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GARJANBAHAL OCP BASUNDHARA AREA
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
770076

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS OF NIT1414.54 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT844.72 KB
  • BOQ_377168.xlsBOQ294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗