Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Maharashtra Telecom Circle › DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai

Trimming of tree branches at Yerwada TE building Pune

21h leftRef 144/EEC/PN/MHCIVIL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹54,984
EMD
₹1,100
Tender fee
₹177
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Yerawada Pune
District
Pune
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411006

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1423.54 KB
  • BOQ_337280.xlsBOQ343.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗