Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Construction Of lane from H.No. 83 to H.No. 100 and H.No. 65 to 100 in Pushpanjali

15h leftRef EE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/10/06
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction Of lane from H.No. 83 to H.No. 100 and H.No. 65 to 100 in Pushpanjali by pdg. RMC in ward 206 Anand Vihar AC-59 Shah South Zone

Key details

Tender value
₹35.87 L
EMD
₹71,750
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Anand Vihar
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110092

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT9818.68 KB
  • 6.pdfschedule1361.4 KB
  • BOQ_336835.xlsprice bids231.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗