Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 W Off Grid Solar PV Power Plants at various Government schools and Aanganwadi Centres of District Nainital including 05 years Warrantee and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance
2d leftRef 03/ UREDA/ DP/SPP-NTL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹27.50 L
- EMD
- ₹80,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solar Power Plants
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NAINITAL DISTRICT
- District
- Nainital
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263139
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:25 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- UREDA PROJECT OFFICE HALDWANI DISTRICT NAINITAL
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT380.09 KB
- solarplantoffgridtender26.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS932.94 KB
- BOQ_117047.xlsFinancial bid314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗