Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum) › Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam) › Executive Engineer (PH Division Kottarakkara) › AEE PH Sub Division, Valakam

OandM - Water Supply Schemes-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR Pooyappally

17h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/12224/26_13
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38,043
EMD
₹951
Tender fee
₹335
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Pooyappally
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691537

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice46.82 KB
  • BOQ_1466677.xlsBOQ328 KB
  • bid.pdfDocuments489.14 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗