Cochin Shipyard Limited › HQ CSL (Kochi) › Commercial Ship Design - CSL › Basic Design - CSD - CSL

SINGLE NODE HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEM

16h leftRef CSL/BDG/165/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply and Installation of SINGLE NODE HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEM

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682015

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice161.94 KB
  • PTS_R1_Signed.pdfPURCHASE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR SINGLE NODE HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEM11712.13 KB
  • BOQ_336099.xlsPRICE BID FORMAT289 KB
  • ATC_HPC.pdfADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ENQUIRY346.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗