Establishment of Track-Based Integrated Total Lab Automation, on behalf of DMER, HP
1d leftRef HPMSCL-H(F)(6)-1/25-Vol-III
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹35.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹59,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Medical Equipments/Waste
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- RKGMC, RPGMC , Chamiana,SLBSGMC, IGMC
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171002
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- G. Floor, Barowalia House, Khilini, Shimla 171002
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER291.62 KB
- finaltenderdocument.pdfTender Document1825.72 KB
- BOQ_206439.xlsBoQ451 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗