Local Self Government Department › Ernakulam › Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam › Office of the AE Maneed Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan 2026 27 MANEED GP S0210 Renovation of ASSISTANT ENGINEERS OFFICE AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

ClosedRef 6/AE/LIDEW/MND/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.23 L
EMD
₹10,584
Tender fee
₹935
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Office of Assistant engineer LID EW Maneed
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686664

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit47 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfsbd3353.33 KB
  • BOQ_1465788.xlsboq321.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗