Restoration of rain damages on Jamli Jainagar road portion from km. 6/500 to 16/200
4h leftRef NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Retaining wall at RD 12/800 to 12/818 and construction of breast wall at RD 12/860 to 12/870)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.80 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Arki
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173208
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT7342.52 KB
- BOQ_210886.xlsBOQ283 KB
- 2JamliJainagar.pdfSBD4744.25 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗