TN-16097
ClosedRef TN-16097
Work description
Requirement of KSB Make Emergency Oil Pump (EOP) with DC motor for 210/195MW Units of KSTPS, Kota
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹55.18 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Mechanical Engineering Items
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- O/o SE(MM), KSTPS, Kota
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 324008
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document802.83 KB
- Tenderdoc16097.pdfTender document787.18 KB
- BOQ_1040069.xlsBOQ262 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗