E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE PUNE - MES › GE (N) PUNE - MES

GE (N) P/TOKEN- 48 OF 2026-2027 REPAIR TO JOINERY , FLOORING , PLUMBING FIXTURES PERIODICALS AT HQSC,CESC, QUEENS GARDEN, 6 QG , 16 QG, VETERAN/AWWA, COMPLEX AND OTHER VARIOUS NEARBY LOCATIONS IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R ( CENTRAL) UNDER GE (N) PUNE

20h leftRef GE (N) P/TOKEN- 48 OF 2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹35.00 L
EMD
₹70,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE NORTH PUNE
District
Pune
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT308.58 KB
  • BOQ_879083.xlsBOQ11224 KB
  • tenderdocument48.pdfTender Documents1377.69 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗