Nabard funded modernization of CH. Charan Singh, Doharighat Pump Canal, Dist-Mau. Supply and Erection of dismantling joint 700 mm dia in suction side of pumps no-05, 06, 07 and 08 at Doharighat pump canal, Mau.
ClosedRef 810/EE-LID GKP/14/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.32 L
- EMD
- ₹56,640
- Tender fee
- ₹854
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MAU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 275301
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE8948.02 KB
- BOQ_2217526.xlsBOQ239 KB
- DOC.pdfDOC6670.7 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗