E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE DELHI CANTT-MES › GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-MES

REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY, DOORS, PVC DOORS, WINDOWS, CUPBOARDS, KITCHEN CUPBOARDS AND CONNECTED B/R NATURE WORKS AT KABUL LINE JCOS/OR AND FAFA ACCN AND OTM ACCN IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10

15h leftRef GE/DE-104/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.00 L
EMD
₹96,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfREPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY, DOORS, PVC DOORS, WINDOWS, CUPBOARDS, KITCHEN CUPBOARDS AND CONNECTED B/R NATURE WORKS AT KABUL LINE JCOS/OR AND FAFA ACCN AND OTM ACCN IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10248.15 KB
  • BOQ_878213.xlsSch of Work469.5 KB
  • Tender104.pdfTender Documents1240.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗