RRVPN - CMD › CE (Civil) - Jaipur › ACE (Civil) Jaipur › SE (Civil) Jaipur

Soil investigation and survey work at 765 KV GSS Babai, Jhunjhunu

ClosedRef RVPN/SE/CIVIL/AJM/26-27/NIT11

Key details

Tender value
₹9.45 L
EMD
₹18,900
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
765 KV GSS Babai
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
333501

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 11 (2026-27)505.92 KB
  • BOQ_1051562.xlsBOQ365 KB
  • 1101.pdfTender documents21615.32 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗