Delhi Transco Limited

Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 400/220/66kV GIS Tikrikhurd Sub-Station with complete civil works and automation on Turnkey Basis.

18h leftRef T25R220484
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹639.95 Cr
EMD
₹50.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Tikrikhurd
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110040

Dates

Published
26 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
26 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission from
26 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
8 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Conference Hall, 4th floor, Shakti Sadan

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT192.85 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender document16550.89 KB
  • PriceBid.xlsPrice Bid179.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗