U P Irrigation Department (Civil) › Chief Engineer-Sharda Sahayak, Lucknow › VII Circle Irrigation Works, Lucknow › Lucknow Division Sharda Canal Lucknow

Brick work in Lift area at Basement, Ground floor and 5th floor of S.V.P, Sinchai Bhawan at Canal Colony Cant Road, Lucknow.(Lot No.08)

ClosedRef 02/AEIV/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,380
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Canal colony Cantt Road L.K.O
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNit4412.37 KB
  • lot08.pdfTender set1445.74 KB
  • BOQ_2216495.xlsBoq269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗