Special repair of E.E. Electrical Office building and Electrical Sub Division office building under Provincial Division No.2, PWD Bandr Br., Ambala Cantt in Ambala District
ClosedRef 202645CAB54E 1EB1 4BA3 BCE0 2996E76691BA608BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.42 L
- EMD
- ₹30,840
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala Sadar
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- S.E., Ambala Circle PWD BandR, Ambala Cantt
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC777 KB
- BOQ_623563.xlsBOQDOC285 KB
- OT0174939.pdfOTDOC34 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗