DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER › CIRCLE I › DIVISION II - PORVORIM

Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 5 years for smart water level monitoring system installed at clear water sump and master balancing reservoir at Chandel water works

2d leftRef DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-4
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.81 L
EMD
₹15,628
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Chandel
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403512

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice671.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfForm 6640.08 KB
  • BOQ_31789.xlsBOQ306.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗