Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Crate, DRSM, Plantation, Patch Sowing, Grass Slips, DRSM work in Comptt. No. 74/D-I, 74/D-II, 74/D-III, 74/D-IV, 78/D, 74/D-V Gharrian Block Range Dudu under CAMPA CA FY 2026-27
ClosedRef 51 NIT of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.98 L
- EMD
- ₹27,963
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Dudu Forest Range
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEstablishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Crate, DRSM, Plantation, Patch Sowing, Grass Slips, DRSM work in Comptt. No. 74/D-I, 74/D-II, 74/D-III, 74/D-IV, 78/D, 74/D-V Gharrian Block Range Dudu under CAMPA CA FY 2026-27493.76 KB
- BOQ_1075123.xlsEstablishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Crate, DRSM, Plantation, Patch Sowing, Grass Slips, DRSM work in Comptt. No. 74/D-I, 74/D-II, 74/D-III, 74/D-IV, 78/D, 74/D-V Gharrian Block Range Dudu under CAMPA CA FY 2026-27275 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗