Creation / Renovation / Improvement at Ganie Mohalla Manloo A, Rakhi Pehlipora, Amshipora NHO Shabir Ahmad, Ahsan Shah Bagh Bongam Shopian and Shamshipora under ABDP, CDS and PRI Grants
16h leftRef EDS/E-TENDER/31 OF 2026-27, DATED 11-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Creation / Renovation / Shifting / Improvement at Ganie Mohalla Manloo A, Rakhi pehlipora keller and 200 KVA at Ahsan Shah Bagh Bongam Shopian and Shamshipora under ABDP, CDS and PRI Grants
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.70 L
- EMD
- ₹25,404
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Under the Jurisdiction of ED Shopian
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192303
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCreation / Renovation / Improvement at Ganie Mohalla Manloo A, Rakhi Pehlipora, Amshipora NHO Shabir Ahmad, Ahsan Shah Bagh Bongam Shopian and Shamshipora under ABDP, CDS and PRI Grants1184.35 KB
- SBD31.pdfSBD1144.09 KB
- BOQ_1065786.xlsBOQ391 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗