HAUDD › Srinagar Municipal Corporation

Annual Rate Contract for job items required for Corporation Vehicles and Machines

17h leftRef Niet 03 of 2026-27/Mech
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Annual Rate Contract for job items required for SMC vehicles and machines on as and when required basis

Key details

Tender value
₹4.00 L
EMD
₹8,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Mechanical Engineering Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
kara nagar
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190010

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit604.01 KB
  • BOQ_1075128.xlsBOQ318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗