Conversion of 14 no.s of Public wells into protected and sustainable drinking water source at Tharoor Grama Panchayath in Palakkad District
17h leftRef KRWSA/MPM/WEL/TRR/25-26/41
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Rehabilitation of public wells
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.66 L
- EMD
- ₹29,200
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Tharoor grama panchayath- Palakkad district
- District
- Palakkad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678544
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender132.15 KB
- tenderdocumentstrrcrct.pdfTender Documents18862.23 KB
- formatstrr.pdfFormats217.99 KB
- BOQ_1461101.xlsBoQ347 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗