RETROFITTING WORKS OF REVENUE TOWER , ERNAKULAM- PACKAGE I
ClosedRef 01_RE_KSHB_KHU_2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Retrofitting works Civil works - Compound wall,Interlock,Toilet maintenance, False Ceiling,Glazing works,Electrical work -Wiring and accessories, Panel Boards, Diesel generator hauling etc
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.21 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Revenue Tower, ernakulam
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682011
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit30768.7 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfbankers certificate204.26 KB
- BOQ_1465611.xlsBOQ340.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗