Forest Department › Divisional Forest Office Vazhachal

Installation of Hanging Solar Power Fencing (750mtr) at Moozhikkadavu in Charpa Range during 2026-27

ClosedRef 37/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.10 L
EMD
₹7,800
Tender fee
₹814
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
CHARPA RANGE
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680724

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notification154.68 KB
  • S37.pdfTender Schedule553.99 KB
  • PA.pdfPreliminary Agreement259.37 KB
  • PR.pdfPayment Requisition31.69 KB
  • BOQ_1465840.xlsBOQ279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗